image Norsk  image English

Tickets


Tickets may be booked in advance at Ticketmaster, phone +47 815 33 133, or via www.ticketmaster.no

The festival operates with two price categories for tickets: full price and reduced price for students and pensioners.

A festival pass costing NOK 1390 gives admission to all of the festival's concerts and can be bought at www.ticketmaster.no

Outside Europe:
Ticketmaster only accepts European creditcards online. Customers outside of Europe can order tickets by phone: +47 815 33 133.

Accommodation in Oslo
Do you need a place to stay while visiting the festival? In that case you can visit this website to see accommodation options and search for hotels that fit your preferences.
 
Program 2018
fredag 02. mars
19:00
Åpningskonsert: Les routes de l'esclavage - I slavehandelens spor

lørdag 03. mars
12:00
Urfremføring: Eventyret om Telemann

14:00
Urfremføring: Eventyret om Telemann

14:00
Åpen prøve for studenter og andre interesserte

17:00
PIO - Pilegrim i orgelsko

18:30
Foredrag: Tyrkia – fra demokrati til diktatur

19:30
G.F. Händel: Israel i Egypt

søndag 04. mars
11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Oslo domkirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Mortensrud kirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Vestre Aker kirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Sofienberg kirke

12:45
Slaveriets historie før og nå

14:00
Boysen-bussen med fransk aksent

15:00
J.S. Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Klavier II

20:00
The Freedom of the Soul

mandag 05. mars
19:00
Urfremføring: Messe for livets kontraster

tirsdag 06. mars
17:00
Orgelkonsert: Espen Melbø

20:00
Salmekonsert med Uranienborg Vokalensemble

onsdag 07. mars
19:00
Et ecce terrae motus – En kraftfull oppvåkning

torsdag 08. mars
16:30
Menneskehandel i Norge i dag

19:00
The Land of your Love

21:30
Venus-hommage

fredag 09. mars
09:00
Morgenbønn

09:00
Guttekorseminar og mesterklasse

19:00
Orgelkonsert med Bernard Foccroulle

21:30
Senkveldkonsert: Night Hymns

lørdag 10. mars
09:00
Morgenbønn

15:00
Staats- und Domchor Berlin - Was ist ein Mensch?

19:00
Evensong

20:30
Mats Eilertsen Trio - Memorabilia

søndag 11. mars
11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Oslo domkirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Østre Aker kirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Frogner kirke

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Svenska Margaretakyrkan

11:00
Festivalhøymesse i Bragernes kirke

13:00
Slaveriet i vår tid

15:00
Urfremføring: Verk av Bent Sørensen

19:00
Avslutningskonsert - André Campra: Requiem